Student Achievers

 

KV IOC HALDIA 

RESULT AISSCE-2015

SCIENCE STREAM TOPPERS

Name of student

Marks obtained

Percentage of Marks

ANUSHKA SINHA

467.00

93.40

DEBDEEP PAUL

465.00

93.00

K KISHORE KUMAR

464.00

92.80

TAMANNA MAITY

452.00

90.40

ARNAB JANA

445.00

89.00

SOMDATTAA BHATTACHARYYA

440.00

88.00

ARIJIT DAS

438.00

87.60

REETU RANI MONDAL

425.00

85.00

SAMRIDDHI SHUKLA

424.00

84.80

SUGATA MUKHERJEE

404.00

80.80

VIKAS KUMAR

404.00

80.80

CHAKRESH DAS

403.00

80.60

 

COMMERCE STREAM TOPPERS

Name of student

Marks obtained

Percentage of Marks

SHUBHANGI SENGUPTA

344.00

68.80

SNEHA NAYEK

330.00

66.00

MANOJ KUMAR SAMANTA RAY

326.00

65.20

 

HUMANITIES STREAM TOPPERS

Name of student

Marks obtained

Percentage of Marks

ANJALI DEB DAS

429.00

85.80

SUCHANDRIMA MAITY

393.00

78.60

NEHA KAUR

367.00

73.40

 

RESULT AISSE-2015

CLASS-X TOPPERS

ROLL NUMBER

STUDENT NAME

CGPA

6136302

SUBHRANGSHU PAUL

10

6136308

UJJAINEE DAS

10

6136305

SUSHANE SHARMA

9.8

6136290

NITISH KUMAR RAHANG

9.4

6136270

ALOKESH GOLDER

9.4

6136307

TANUSHREE MANDAL

9

 

 

KV IOC Haldia
Haldia
ANALYSIS OF CBSE RESULT : 
LIST OF TOPPERS IN CBSE EXAM - CLASS XII :

PROFORMA - 6
Position Name of the KV Roll Number Name of the Student Marks Obtained Marks in %
1   6623022 MOUMITA CHAKRABORTY 333 66.60
2   6623027 VIRAT SINGH 303 60.60
3   6623024 SONY CHOWDHURY 300 60.00

KV IOC Haldia
Haldia
ANALYSIS OF CBSE RESULT : 
LIST OF TOPPERS IN CBSE EXAM - CLASS XII :

PROFORMA - 6
Position Name of the KV Roll Number Name of the Student Marks Obtained Marks in %
1   6623006 AARTI IYER 431 86.20
2   6623012 MD ABU BAKKAR 427 85.40
3   6623011 JATIN KUMAR MISHRA 426 85.20

KV IOC Haldia
Haldia
ANALYSIS OF CBSE RESULT : 
LIST OF TOPPERS IN CBSE EXAM - CLASS X :

PROFORMA -
Position Roll Number Name of the Student CGPA
1 6128818 NATASHA BISWAS 9.8
2 6128824 SAPTOPARNA BISWAS 9.8
3 6128820 NIRAJ ALOK BARLA 9.4
4 6128812 CHINMOY DEBNATH 9.4
5 6128838 SOUMYABRATA DAS 9.4

 

 

KV IOC Haldia
Haldia
ANALYSIS OF CBSE RESULT : 
LIST OF TOPPERS IN CBSE EXAM - CLASS XII :
PROFORMA - 6
Position Name of the KV Roll Number Name of the Student Marks Obtained Marks in %
1   6622993 SANGEETA JANA 472 94.40
2   6622987 NIRJHAR SARKAR 455 91.00
3   6622986 NIDHI SHARMA 437 87.40

 

 

Scholastic:

 

Class XII Sc (AISSCE-2011)
Appeared -36, Passed- 36 Pass % -100%
S. No.
Name of   the     Student
         Marks Obtained                  
Maximum Marks                    
% of       marks                 
1
Tamojit Maity
466
500
93.2
2
                          Papiya Mandal                            
463
500
92.6
3
Snehasish Sen
460
500
92
 
Class XII Com (AISSCE-2011)
Appeared -21, Passed -20 Pass % - 95.24%   
S. No.
Name of   the     Student
         Marks Obtained                  
Maximum Marks                    
% of       marks                 
1
Shivani Singh
445
500
89
2
                          Khusboo Jha                       
443
500
88.6
3
Britika Karan
433
500
86.6
Class XII Hum (AISSCE-2011)
Appeared -14, Passed -13 Pass %  -92
S. No.
Name of   the     Student
         Marks Obtained                  
Maximum Marks                    
% of       marks                 
1
Mousmi Mandal
385
500
77
2
                        Indrani Chakraborty                               
378
500
75.6
3
Shivani Tomar
368
500
73.6
OverAll Result for Class XII
Appeared -71, Passed-69, Pass%- 97.18
Class X (AISSE-2011)
Appeared 42, Passed 42 Pass % 100%      
S. No.
Name of   the     Student
         Marks Obtained                  
1
Rishu Kumari
Secured A1 in All 05 Subjects having CGPA 10
2
                         PrachuryaDeka                     
Secured A1 in All 05 Subjects having CGPA 10
3
Kumari Kirti Singh
Secured A1 in All 05 Subjects having CGPA 10
 
Sl.No. Name Examination Year School Level (KVS) Position Marks National Level (KVS) Position
1 Tamojit Maity AISSE (X) 2009 1st  95%
2 Md. Zafar Iqbal Khan AISSE (X) 2009
IInd
93%%
3 Preetha Saha AISSCE - Science 2009 1st  93% -
4 Shweta Khandelwal AISSCE - Commerce 2009 1st 81.60% -
5 Nasreen Nahar AISSCE Humanities 2009 1st 63% -
 
  
Awards prizes in the area of Art/ craft /painting / innovative projects/ social service etc. won by student  at international, national, state level
Competitions only
Non-Scholastic:
SI.NO
 
Name of student
Name of the Awards/ Prize
Name of the area/ subject in detail in which the student was given prize/ award
Year 
1
Master Aniket Khatua, XI(Sc) Participated in KVS National meet at Hyderabad Badminto 2008
2
Ms Priya Paik of XI(Hum) Participated in KVS National meet at Hyderabad Kabaddi 2008
3
Arpan Manna Participated in KVS National meet at Hyderabad Skating 2008
4
Tiyasa Ray State Level Oragised by DVC Drawing and Painting 2007
5
Soumyashree Panda State Level Oragised by DVC Drawing and Painting 2007